PAST YEARS SHOW RESULTS

 

2017 Show Results 

Best of Show -  Reg #447 Eddie Laquerre -1947 Buick Convertible Best Panel - Reg #219 William and Rosie Rafter - 1935 Ford Best Truck - Reg #170 Carl Zimmerman - 1948 Auto Car Best Pro Street - Reg #174 David and Lee Ann Polok - 1936 Ford Best RatRod - Reg #76 Johnny Brooks - 1940 Packard  Best Paint - Reg #172 Jo and Glen Dura - 1941 Willys  Best Jeep - Reg# 651 Rob and Lisa Campbell - 2016 Jeep NSRA Pick -  Reg #190 Russ and Betty Kennedy - 1948 Ford NSRA Pick -  Reg #408 John Stine - 1934 Ford Pickup  John Jackson Memorial Award - Reg #36 Tony Long - 1984 Chevrolet Pickup Richard Roop Memorial Award - Reg #620 Sam Patterson - 1955 Chevrolet Pickup TOP 30 Larry Reppert- Reg #33 - 1957 Chevrolet Belair Ted Slaybaush - Reg #32 - 1932 Ford Coupe Larry Kiefer - Reg #574 - 1970 Chevrolet Nova Rich and Jean Laird - Reg #46 - 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sport Coupe Doug Hawk - Reg #188 - 1930 Ford Sedan Deb Collison - Reg #168 -1967 Chevrolet Camaro Zackary Golson - Reg #581- 1960 Ford Thunderbird Mike and Dee Acors - Reg #283 - 1954 Chevrolet 2dr H.T. Belair James Brownlee - Reg #218 - 1974 Bradley John Christenbury - Reg #270 - 1961 Chevrolet Impala Ben and Joanne Roosa - Reg #28 - 1934 Ford  Jerry Kisser - Reg #179 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS Ed Logan - Reg #385 - 1969 AMC AMX John Haley - Reg #256 - 1930 Ford 5 Window Coupe John & Kristie Steel - Reg #149 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe Paul Wismer - Reg #403 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Robert an Linda Lowes- Reg #315 - 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Steve Young - Reg #193 - 1928 Ford Pickup Harold Keck - Reg #71 - 1938 Chevrolet Sedan Wilbur Zimerman - Reg #257 - 1962 Chevrolet Nova Jim and Tina Hamberger - Reg #195 - 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Michael Gooden - Reg #389 - 1954  Ford F-100 Jesse Miles - Reg #514 - 1967 Chevrolet Pickup Greg Kottmyes - Reg #231 - 1932 Ford Coupe Ryan Sendrick - Reg #559 - 2000 Chevrolet Camaro Ed Buelow - Reg #112 - 1957 Cadillac Series 62 Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #292 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Howard Jewel - Reg #345 - 1948 Ford Pickup Dean and Judy Vincent- Reg #490 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle NJay Strong - Reg #82 - 1937 Chevrolet Sedan POKER RUN Results 1st Place -  2nd Place -  3rd Place -  TEETER TOTTER Results 1st Place -  2nd Place -  3rd Place -  Slow Drags Results 1st Place - Jon Walter - Reg # - 1966 Ford F-350 2nd Place - George Doty - Reg # - 1950 Dodge Route Van 3rd Place - Brian Alexander - Reg # - 1979 Chevrolet Pickup 4th Place - Robby Garrett - Reg # - 1976 MGB Neon Parade Results 1st Place - Art Bunting - Reg # - 1968 Chevrolet Impala 2nd Place - Gene Baker - Reg # - 1969 Dodge Charger 3rd Place - John Capparata - Reg #346 - 1970 Mercury Cougar Burn Out Contest Results 1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup 2nd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck 3rd Place - "One Off Hotrod" - 32 Ford Roadster 

2016 Show Results 

Best of Show -  Reg #370 Tom Wilson

                          1950 Mercury 2 Door Best Panel - Reg #275 Jim McMullen

                     1932 Ford 2 Door Best Truck - Reg #680 Todd & Diane Davis

                     1966 Chevrolet C10 Best Pro Street - Reg #513 Kenny & Bonnie Gruber

                             1934 Chevrolet Coupe  Best Exotic - Reg #731 Reid H. Diggs III       1973 Pontiac Boat Car  Best Paint - Reg #692 Edward Waples      1952 Chevrolet Styleline Special Coupe  Late Model Muscle - Reg# 486 Gary Tilton    1969 Chevrolet Camaro Late Model Muscle - Reg# 409 Jerry Fountain    1968 Chevrolet Camaro Late Model Muscle - Reg# 62 Janice & John Winkler    1968 Ford Mustang GT  NSRA Pick -  Reg #596 Sherwood & Edna Hearn        1932 Ford Sedan  John Jackson Memorial Award - Reg #522 Tony Long        1985 Chevrolet C10  Richard Roop Memorial Award - Reg #750 Jerry Wiltbank        1955 Chevrolet Pickup TOP 30 

Wilbur Zimmerman- Reg #242 - 1937 Ford 2 Door Flatback Tony Spine - Reg #666 - 1957 Ford Fairlane Robert Schultz - Reg #574 - 1966 Ford F-100 Ronald King - Reg #74 - 1938 Chevrolet Coupe Raymond Wolski - Reg #598 - 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Eddie Wireman Jr - Reg #167 -1966 Chevrolet Nova Eddie Wireman - Reg #38 - 1932 Ford Model A Coupe Steve & Becky Young - Reg #195 - 1930 Ford Model A Tudor Rose Smith - Reg #87 - 1963 Chevrolet Impala Danny & Ann Simmons - Reg #75 - 1939 Chevrolet Cabriolet Mich & Ferne Dornes - Reg #556 - 1932 Ford Roadster Jerry Kisser - Reg #190 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova Tom Orlando - Reg #76 - 1950 Ford Custom Al & Ann Pataky - Reg #78 - 1958 Chevrolet Belair John & Kristie Steel - Reg #448 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe Craig Maller - Reg #512 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Tim Pulice- Reg #511 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair David & Leeanna Polok - Reg #192 - 1932 Ford Roadster John Coleman - Reg #445 - 1939 Ford Coupe Blake Scott - Reg #508 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair Rich Lanning - Reg #460 - 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle John Forester - Reg #768 - 2014  Ford Mustang David & Shirley Murphy - Reg #674 - 1961 Chevrolet Corvette John Riggs - Reg #289 - 1937 Chevrolet Truck Rocky & Jackie Kessler - Reg #548 - 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Tom Macc - Reg #172 - 1949 Chevrolet Pickup Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #316 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Syl & Shirley Szycsko - Reg #412 - 1950 Cadillac Convertible Series 62 Tom & Cindy Beacham - Reg #213 - 1934 Chevrolet Sedan  Norman & June Reed - Reg #528 - 1986 Chevrolet K10  POKER RUN Results 1st Place -  2nd Place -  3rd Place -   TEETER TOTTER Results 1st Place - John Stine - Reg#538,  Time: 9.20 seconds. 2nd Place - Wayne Blough - Reg#441,  Time: 42.69 seconds. 3rd Place - Steve Dayton - Reg#639  Time: 1 minute, 34.14 seconds.  Slow Drags Results  1st Place - Edwin Hill - Reg #792 - 1982 Dodge  2nd Place - Wilbur Cox - Reg #158 - 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe  3rd Place - Karen Pritchett - Reg #418 - 1969 Ford Mustang  4th Place - Levin Clark Jr - Reg #472 - Chevrolet El Camino  5th Place - Tommy Pritchett - Reg # 420 - 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 

Neon Parade Results  1st Place - Gene Baker - Reg #393 - Plymouth  2nd Place - Dickie Roop - Reg #   -  1955 Chevrolet Pickup  3rd Place - Art Bunting - Reg #1 - 1968 Chevrolet Impala  4th Place - John Capparrata - Reg #270 - 1970 Mercury Cougar  5th Place - John Seward - Reg #305 - 1976 Chevrolet C10 

Burn Out Contest Results 1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup  2nd Place - Jacob Sells - 2000 Dodge Dakota RT  3rd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck 

TOP 30 

Wilbur Zimmerman- Reg #242 - 1937 Ford 2 Door Flatback Tony Spine - Reg #666 - 1957 Ford Fairlane Robert Schultz - Reg #574 - 1966 Ford F-100 Ronald King - Reg #74 - 1938 Chevrolet Coupe Raymond Wolski - Reg #598 - 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Eddie Wireman Jr - Reg #167 -1966 Chevrolet Nova Eddie Wireman - Reg #38 - 1932 Ford Model A Coupe Steve & Becky Young - Reg #195 - 1930 Ford Model A Tudor Rose Smith - Reg #87 - 1963 Chevrolet Impala Danny & Ann Simmons - Reg #75 - 1939 Chevrolet Cabriolet Mich & Ferne Dornes - Reg #556 - 1932 Ford Roadster Jerry Kisser - Reg #190 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova Tom Orlando - Reg #76 - 1950 Ford Custom Al & Ann Pataky - Reg #78 - 1958 Chevrolet Belair John & Kristie Steel - Reg #448 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe Craig Maller - Reg #512 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Tim Pulice- Reg #511 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair David & Leeanna Polok - Reg #192 - 1932 Ford Roadster John Coleman - Reg #445 - 1939 Ford Coupe Blake Scott - Reg #508 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair Rich Lanning - Reg #460 - 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle John Forester - Reg #768 - 2014  Ford Mustang David & Shirley Murphy - Reg #674 - 1961 Chevrolet Corvette John Riggs - Reg #289 - 1937 Chevrolet Truck Rocky & Jackie Kessler - Reg #548 - 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Tom Macc - Reg #172 - 1949 Chevrolet Pickup Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #316 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Syl & Shirley Szycsko - Reg #412 - 1950 Cadillac Convertible Series 62 Tom & Cindy Beacham - Reg #213 - 1934 Chevrolet Sedan Norman & June Reed - Reg #528 - 1986 Chevrolet K10 POKER RUN Results 1st Place -  2nd Place -  3rd Place -  TEETER TOTTER Results 1st Place - John Stine - Reg#538,  Time: 9.20 seconds. 2nd Place - Wayne Blough - Reg#441,  Time: 42.69 seconds. 3rd Place - Steve Dayton - Reg#639  Time: 1 minute, 34.14 seconds. Slow Drags Results 1st Place - Edwin Hill - Reg #792 - 1982 Dodge 2nd Place - Wilbur Cox - Reg #158 - 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe 3rd Place - Karen Pritchett - Reg #418 - 1969 Ford Mustang 4th Place - Levin Clark Jr - Reg #472 - Chevrolet El Camino 5th Place - Tommy Pritchett - Reg # 420 - 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 

Neon Parade Results 1st Place - Gene Baker - Reg #393 - Plymouth 2nd Place - Dickie Roop - Reg #   -  1955 Chevrolet Pickup 3rd Place - Art Bunting - Reg #1 - 1968 Chevrolet Impala 4th Place - John Capparrata - Reg #270 - 1970 Mercury Cougar 5th Place - John Seward - Reg #305 - 1976 Chevrolet C10 

Burn Out Contest Results 1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup 2nd Place - Jacob Sells - 2000 Dodge Dakota RT 3rd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck