SOUTHERN DELAWARE STREET ROD ASSOCIATION 

Welcome to our website!

2017 Show Results

Best of Show -  Reg #447 Eddie Laquerre -1947 Buick Convertible
Best Panel - Reg #219 William and Rosie Rafter - 1935 Ford

Best Truck - Reg #170 Carl Zimmerman - 1948 Auto Car

Best Pro Street - Reg #174 David and Lee Ann Polok - 1936 Ford
Best RatRod - Reg #76 Johnny Brooks - 1940 Packard
Best Paint - Reg #172 Jo and Glen Dura - 1941 Willys
Best Jeep - Reg# 651 Rob and Lisa Campbell - 2016 Jeep
NSRA Pick -  Reg #190 Russ and Betty Kennedy - 1948 Ford
NSRA Pick -  Reg #408 John Stine - 1934 Ford Pickup
John Jackson Memorial Award - Reg #36 Tony Long - 1984 Chevrolet Pickup
Richard Roop Memorial Award - Reg #620 Sam Patterson - 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
TOP 30
Larry Reppert- Reg #33 - 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Ted Slaybaush - Reg #32 - 1932 Ford Coupe
Larry Kiefer - Reg #574 - 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Rich and Jean Laird - Reg #46 - 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sport Coupe
Doug Hawk - Reg #188 - 1930 Ford Sedan
Deb Collison - Reg #168 -1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Zackary Golson - Reg #581- 1960 Ford Thunderbird
Mike and Dee Acors - Reg #283 - 1954 Chevrolet 2dr H.T. Belair
James Brownlee - Reg #218 - 1974 Bradley
John Christenbury - Reg #270 - 1961 Chevrolet Impala
Ben and Joanne Roosa - Reg #28 - 1934 Ford
Jerry Kisser - Reg #179 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
Ed Logan - Reg #385 - 1969 AMC AMX
John Haley - Reg #256 - 1930 Ford 5 Window Coupe
John & Kristie Steel - Reg #149 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe
Paul Wismer - Reg #403 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Robert an Linda Lowes- Reg #315 - 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Steve Young - Reg #193 - 1928 Ford Pickup
Harold Keck - Reg #71 - 1938 Chevrolet Sedan
Wilbur Zimerman - Reg #257 - 1962 Chevrolet Nova
Jim and Tina Hamberger - Reg #195 - 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Michael Gooden - Reg #389 - 1954  Ford F-100
Jesse Miles - Reg #514 - 1967 Chevrolet Pickup
Greg Kottmyes - Reg #231 - 1932 Ford Coupe
Ryan Sendrick - Reg #559 - 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
Ed Buelow - Reg #112 - 1957 Cadillac Series 62
Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #292 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Howard Jewel - Reg #345 - 1948 Ford Pickup
Dean and Judy Vincent- Reg #490 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle NJay Strong - Reg #82 - 1937 Chevrolet Sedan
POKER RUN Results
1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 
TEETER TOTTER Results
1st Place -
2nd Place -
3rd Place -
Slow Drags Results 1st Place - Jon Walter - Reg # - 1966 Ford F-350 2nd Place - George Doty - Reg # - 1950 Dodge Route Van 3rd Place - Brian Alexander - Reg # - 1979 Chevrolet Pickup 4th Place - Robby Garrett - Reg # - 1976 MGB
Neon Parade Results 1st Place - Art Bunting - Reg # - 1968 Chevrolet Impala 2nd Place - Gene Baker - Reg # - 1969 Dodge Charger 3rd Place - John Capparata - Reg #346 - 1970 Mercury Cougar
Burn Out Contest Results 1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup 2nd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck 3rd Place - "One Off Hotrod" - 32 Ford Roadster


2016 Show Results

Best of Show -  Reg #370 Tom Wilson
                          1950 Mercury 2 Door

Best Panel - Reg #275 Jim McMullen
                     1932 Ford 2 Door

Best Truck - Reg #680 Todd & Diane Davis
                     1966 Chevrolet C10

Best Pro Street - Reg #513 Kenny & Bonnie Gruber
                             1934 Chevrolet Coupe
Best Exotic - Reg #731 Reid H. Diggs III
1973 Pontiac Boat Car Best Paint - Reg #692 Edward Waples 1952 Chevrolet Styleline Special Coupe Late Model Muscle - Reg# 486 Gary Tilton 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Late Model Muscle - Reg# 409 Jerry Fountain 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Late Model Muscle - Reg# 62 Janice & John Winkler 1968 Ford Mustang GT NSRA Pick -  Reg #596 Sherwood & Edna Hearn 1932 Ford Sedan John Jackson Memorial Award - Reg #522 Tony Long 1985 Chevrolet C10 Richard Roop Memorial Award - Reg #750 Jerry Wiltbank 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
TOP 30

Wilbur Zimmerman- Reg #242 - 1937 Ford 2 Door Flatback
Tony Spine - Reg #666 - 1957 Ford Fairlane
Robert Schultz - Reg #574 - 1966 Ford F-100
Ronald King - Reg #74 - 1938 Chevrolet Coupe
Raymond Wolski - Reg #598 - 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
Eddie Wireman Jr - Reg #167 -1966 Chevrolet Nova
Eddie Wireman - Reg #38 - 1932 Ford Model A Coupe
Steve & Becky Young - Reg #195 - 1930 Ford Model A Tudor
Rose Smith - Reg #87 - 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Danny & Ann Simmons - Reg #75 - 1939 Chevrolet Cabriolet
Mich & Ferne Dornes - Reg #556 - 1932 Ford Roadster
Jerry Kisser - Reg #190 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Tom Orlando - Reg #76 - 1950 Ford Custom
Al & Ann Pataky - Reg #78 - 1958 Chevrolet Belair
John & Kristie Steel - Reg #448 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe
Craig Maller - Reg #512 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Tim Pulice- Reg #511 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair
David & Leeanna Polok - Reg #192 - 1932 Ford Roadster
John Coleman - Reg #445 - 1939 Ford Coupe
Blake Scott - Reg #508 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Rich Lanning - Reg #460 - 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
John Forester - Reg #768 - 2014  Ford Mustang
David & Shirley Murphy - Reg #674 - 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
John Riggs - Reg #289 - 1937 Chevrolet Truck
Rocky & Jackie Kessler - Reg #548 - 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle
Tom Macc - Reg #172 - 1949 Chevrolet Pickup
Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #316 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Syl & Shirley Szycsko - Reg #412 - 1950 Cadillac Convertible Series 62
Tom & Cindy Beacham - Reg #213 - 1934 Chevrolet Sedan
Norman & June Reed - Reg #528 - 1986 Chevrolet K10

POKER RUN Results

1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 

TEETER TOTTER Results

1st Place - John Stine - Reg#538,  Time: 9.20 seconds.
2nd Place - Wayne Blough - Reg#441,  Time: 42.69 seconds.
3rd Place - Steve Dayton - Reg#639  Time: 1 minute, 34.14 seconds.

Slow Drags Results

1st Place - Edwin Hill - Reg #792 - 1982 Dodge
2nd Place - Wilbur Cox - Reg #158 - 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
3rd Place - Karen Pritchett - Reg #418 - 1969 Ford Mustang
4th Place - Levin Clark Jr - Reg #472 - Chevrolet El Camino
5th Place - Tommy Pritchett - Reg # 420 - 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Neon Parade Results
1st Place - Gene Baker - Reg #393 - Plymouth
2nd Place - Dickie Roop - Reg #   -  1955 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Place - Art Bunting - Reg #1 - 1968 Chevrolet Impala
4th Place - John Capparrata - Reg #270 - 1970 Mercury Cougar
5th Place - John Seward - Reg #305 - 1976 Chevrolet C10

Burn Out Contest Results
1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup
2nd Place - Jacob Sells - 2000 Dodge Dakota RT
3rd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck

                              
TOP 30

Wilbur Zimmerman- Reg #242 - 1937 Ford 2 Door Flatback
Tony Spine - Reg #666 - 1957 Ford Fairlane
Robert Schultz - Reg #574 - 1966 Ford F-100
Ronald King - Reg #74 - 1938 Chevrolet Coupe
Raymond Wolski - Reg #598 - 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
Eddie Wireman Jr - Reg #167 -1966 Chevrolet Nova
Eddie Wireman - Reg #38 - 1932 Ford Model A Coupe
Steve & Becky Young - Reg #195 - 1930 Ford Model A Tudor
Rose Smith - Reg #87 - 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Danny & Ann Simmons - Reg #75 - 1939 Chevrolet Cabriolet
Mich & Ferne Dornes - Reg #556 - 1932 Ford Roadster
Jerry Kisser - Reg #190 - 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Tom Orlando - Reg #76 - 1950 Ford Custom
Al & Ann Pataky - Reg #78 - 1958 Chevrolet Belair
John & Kristie Steel - Reg #448 - 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe
Craig Maller - Reg #512 - 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Tim Pulice- Reg #511 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair
David & Leeanna Polok - Reg #192 - 1932 Ford Roadster
John Coleman - Reg #445 - 1939 Ford Coupe
Blake Scott - Reg #508 - 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Rich Lanning - Reg #460 - 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
John Forester - Reg #768 - 2014  Ford Mustang
David & Shirley Murphy - Reg #674 - 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
John Riggs - Reg #289 - 1937 Chevrolet Truck
Rocky & Jackie Kessler - Reg #548 - 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle
Tom Macc - Reg #172 - 1949 Chevrolet Pickup
Ken & Linda Flatt - Reg #316 - 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Syl & Shirley Szycsko - Reg #412 - 1950 Cadillac Convertible Series 62
Tom & Cindy Beacham - Reg #213 - 1934 Chevrolet Sedan
Norman & June Reed - Reg #528 - 1986 Chevrolet K10

POKER RUN Results

1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 

TEETER TOTTER Results

1st Place - John Stine - Reg#538,  Time: 9.20 seconds.
2nd Place - Wayne Blough - Reg#441,  Time: 42.69 seconds.
3rd Place - Steve Dayton - Reg#639  Time: 1 minute, 34.14 seconds.

Slow Drags Results

1st Place - Edwin Hill - Reg #792 - 1982 Dodge
2nd Place - Wilbur Cox - Reg #158 - 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
3rd Place - Karen Pritchett - Reg #418 - 1969 Ford Mustang
4th Place - Levin Clark Jr - Reg #472 - Chevrolet El Camino
5th Place - Tommy Pritchett - Reg # 420 - 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Neon Parade Results
1st Place - Gene Baker - Reg #393 - Plymouth
2nd Place - Dickie Roop - Reg #   -  1955 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Place - Art Bunting - Reg #1 - 1968 Chevrolet Impala
4th Place - John Capparrata - Reg #270 - 1970 Mercury Cougar
5th Place - John Seward - Reg #305 - 1976 Chevrolet C10

Burn Out Contest Results
1st Place - "BUICKMAN" Doug Thompson - 1950 Buick Pickup
2nd Place - Jacob Sells - 2000 Dodge Dakota RT
3rd Place - Tom Lynch - 1947 Ford Truck